Team Profile |
Adult 40+ New England M 4.5 |
2023 SCT Adult 40 & Over Men (4.5 Men - 1/3) |
TCT:40+ 4.5:Pagano/Lubchansky |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lawrence Hirsch | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 7-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.37 | |
Brad Norton | Stratford, CT | 4.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4.33 | |
John Pagano | Fairfield, CT | 4.5 | 12-9 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4.29 | |
Paul Coorssen | Milford, CT | 4.5 | 6-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4.28 | |
Manu Krishnan | Easton, CT | 4.5 | 3-3 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4.21 | |
Alan Pouyat | Easton, CT | 4.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4.15 | |
Adrian Louw | Trumbull, CT | 4.5 | 7-7 | 0-1 | 4-2 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4.13 | |
Patrick Fraser | Ridgefield, CT | 4.5 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 4-2 | 4-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4.12 | |
Rick Lopez | Bridgeport, CT | 4.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 7-2 | 7-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4.10 | |
Paul Groves | Oxford, CT | 4.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.09 | |
Neeraj Mehta | Southport, CT | 4.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4.01 | |
Juan Amador | Easton, CT | 4.0 | 7-3 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.00 | |
Steven Lubchansky | Monroe, CT | 4.5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.96 | |
Timothy Randall | Trumbull, CT | 4.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lawrence Hirsch | Greenwich, CT | 4.5 | 7-4 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.37 | |
Brad Norton | Stratford, CT | 4.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.33 | |
John Pagano | Fairfield, CT | 4.5 | 12-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.29 | |
Paul Coorssen | Milford, CT | 4.5 | 6-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.28 | |
Manu Krishnan | Easton, CT | 4.5 | 3-3 | 3-2 0-0 3-2 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
4.21 | |
Alan Pouyat | Easton, CT | 4.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.15 | |
Adrian Louw | Trumbull, CT | 4.5 | 7-7 | 0-1 4-2 4-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.13 | |
Patrick Fraser | Ridgefield, CT | 4.5 | 5-7 | 0-1 4-2 4-3 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
4.12 | |
Rick Lopez | Bridgeport, CT | 4.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 7-2 7-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.10 | |
Paul Groves | Oxford, CT | 4.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.09 | |
Neeraj Mehta | Southport, CT | 4.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.01 | |
Juan Amador | Easton, CT | 4.0 | 7-3 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.00 | |
Steven Lubchansky | Monroe, CT | 4.5 | 4-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.96 | |
Timothy Randall | Trumbull, CT | 4.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/30/2022 | 8:00 PM | 4S:Net Assets:Mueller | Tennis Club of Trumbull | 2-2 |
10/14/2022 | 8:00 PM | CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank | Tennis Club of Trumbull | 3-1 |
10/28/2022 | 8:00 PM | 4S:Net Assets:Mueller | Tennis Club of Trumbull | 4-0 |
11/20/2022 | 12:00 PM | 4S:Net Assets:Mueller | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 1-3 |
12/02/2022 | 8:00 PM | CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank | Tennis Club of Trumbull | 3-1 |
01/08/2023 | 12:00 PM | 4S:Net Assets:Mueller | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 2-2 |
01/29/2023 | 11:00 AM | CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank | Chelsea Piers CT | 3-1 |
02/03/2023 | 8:00 PM | 4S:Net Assets:Mueller | Tennis Club of Trumbull | 3-1 |
02/12/2023 | 11:00 AM | CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank | Chelsea Piers CT | 3.5-0.5 |
03/05/2023 | 11:00 AM | CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank | Chelsea Piers CT | 4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/26/2023 | 11:30 AM | WOB:Woburn:Tzannes/Reyes | Tennis Rhode Island | 0-4 | |
08/26/2023 | 4:45 PM | WOB:Woburn:Tzannes/Reyes | Tennis Rhode Island | 0-4 | |
08/27/2023 | 12:30 PM | WOB:Woburn:Tzannes/Reyes | Tennis Rhode Island | 2-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/30/2022 8:00 PM
Tennis Club of Trumbull |
4S:Net Assets:Mueller
2-2 |
10/14/2022 8:00 PM
Tennis Club of Trumbull |
CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank
3-1 |
10/28/2022 8:00 PM
Tennis Club of Trumbull |
4S:Net Assets:Mueller
4-0 |
11/20/2022 12:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
4S:Net Assets:Mueller
1-3 |
12/02/2022 8:00 PM
Tennis Club of Trumbull |
CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank
3-1 |
01/08/2023 12:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
4S:Net Assets:Mueller
2-2 |
01/29/2023 11:00 AM
Chelsea Piers CT |
CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank
3-1 |
02/03/2023 8:00 PM
Tennis Club of Trumbull |
4S:Net Assets:Mueller
3-1 |
02/12/2023 11:00 AM
Chelsea Piers CT |
CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank
3.5-0.5 |
03/05/2023 11:00 AM
Chelsea Piers CT |
CP:4.5 Spinackers:Frank
4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/26/2023 11:30 AM
Tennis Rhode Island |
WOB:Woburn:Tzannes/Reyes
0-4 |
08/26/2023 4:45 PM
Tennis Rhode Island |
WOB:Woburn:Tzannes/Reyes
0-4 |
08/27/2023 12:30 PM
Tennis Rhode Island |
WOB:Woburn:Tzannes/Reyes
2-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap